Student Achievers

 

 

 

June - 2015

·     The  students with 10 CGPA are in Class X are 

Sl. No. Name of the KV Student Name Grade
1 KV BARODA EME ASMITA MUKHOPADHAYAY             A1
2 KV BARODA EME B M PRIYESH KUMAR                A1
3 KV BARODA EME MANISH CHOUDHARY                 A1
4 KV BARODA EME MONICA SINGH                     A1
5 KV BARODA EME ROHIT CHANDRA                    A1
6 KV BARODA EME SHIKHA SINGH                     A1
7 KV BARODA EME SRISHTHI PRIYA                   A1
8 KV BARODA EME SWAGEN MURMU                     A1

 

 

Cl                                            CLASS - XII(2014-15)

                              o   In Science Stream Ma. Debadeep Chakrobarty has secured 1st postion with 94.4 %

         o  In Commerce Stream  Ku. Laxmi Sharma. has secured 1stposition in Vidyalaya with  82.6%.                 o In Humanities Stream   Ku. Shambhavi has secured 1st postion in Vidyalaya with 87.8%

 

JULY - 2014

·     The  students with 10 CGPA are  (i) Atul Tyagi (ii) Ayush K. Pandey (iii) Harsh (iv)Jyotsana Pandey (v) Nidhi Parmar (vi) Nini Pachar (vii)Reena Sharma (viii) Sanika Tomar (ix) Vineet Singh Sorout

          o   In Science Stream Ma. Rajat has secured 1st postion with 94.4 %

 

o   Ma. Nitin Kumar Chaudhary has secured 1stposition in Vidyalaya with  89.6 %.

o   Ku. Rakhi Rathore has secured 1st postion in Vidyalaya with 80.8%) made his place among more than 5 lacs students of the country by passing NDA exam. He has been appointed as Flying Officer in Indian Army.(Copy enclosed)

Eight students of the Vidyalaya Ku. Yugishtha Srivastava, Ku. Deepashree Marathe, Ku. Rashmi, Ma. Suyog Gadhave, Ma. Suresh Prasad, Ku. Pratistha Poonam, Ma. Rakesh Kumar and Ku. Shambhavi Singh were selected for attending Prize Distubution Function at TMC Balyogi Auditorium Parliament Annexe New Delhi  on 16th July 2014, for their best performance in Zonal Level Youth Parliament Competition held at KV Chandkheda.

Mast. Anand Shivam and Ku. Aditi Singh of Class XII – A have been selected for Jawaharlal Nehru National Science Mathematics and Environment Exhibition to be held at Bhubneswar in the month of July.

Two scouts Ma. Arjun of Class IX-B and Ma. Akshay of Class IX – D were selected for Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp to be held at Mathura.

Four NCC Cadets of Class X were attending CATC – II program at NCC Camp, Baroda.