Committees

 

COMMITTEES – 2017-18

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-2, E.M.E, BARODA

INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING COMMITTEES

S. NO

NAME OF COMMITTEE

I/C

MEMBER

MEMBER

MEMBER

MEMBER

MEMBER

SCOPE OF WORK

1.       

Flag Hosting and lowering committee

MR. D. M. CHAVDA. TGT(PHE)  

MR.  H.B.GARASIA TGT(ENG)

MR.VISHAL MODHERA, PRT

MR. MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

 

Daily hosting and lowering of National Flag & ensure every students as well as staff salute to it, aware the importance of it.

 

2.       

Committee for Institutional Plan and Advise

MR. S.K. RAI, PGT(HISTORY)

MR. S.K.SHARMA, PGT (CHEM.)

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

 

 

 

 

 

3.       

Academic Advisory Committee for (Secondary & Sr. Secondary)

MR. S.K.SHARMA, PGT (CHEM.)

MRS. GAYITHRI R. PGT (ENG.)

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)

 

MRS. VIBHA YADAV, TGT(HINDI)

 

MRS. SAROJINI V T TGT (SCI.)

 

Optimizing monthly meeting for the Improvement of result, remedial classes, and stress on technology based teaching-learning, steps for Improvement of result & any other Equip Coordination.

4.       

Academic –Primary Section

HM

MRS. ALKA AGRAWAL PRT

 

 

 

 

Planning of Effective Implementation of CMP & its Monitoring & any other

5.       

Admission

(Primary Section)

HM

MRS. KINJAL PANDYA, PRT

MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT

 

 

 

Printing & Distribution of admission forms, collection of duly filled forms, computerization & checking, Uploading of admission guidelines, Presentation of list of selected candidates strictly in accordance with admission guidelines and display on Vidyalaya web-site.

6.       

Admission

(Secondary Section)

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT(ENG)

 

 

 

 

7.       

Time Table and Arrangement & Maintenance of records of Contractual teachers

(Secondary & Sr. Secondary)

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

 

MR. KESHAV GOPAL, (LIBR.)

 

 

 

Preparation of time table in month of March, making arrangement before starts of assembly, Informing contractual teacher from panel, recess time table, entry & exit time table, Wednesday time table, remedial class time table, Technology aided lesson time table. 

8.       

Time Table & Maintenance of records of Contractual teachers

(Primary Section)

MR. MEHUL MAKWANA, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

MRS. JAYSHREE DEOTA, PRT

9.       

Examination (Internal - Primary Section)

MRS DEEPANVITA CHAUDHARY, PRT

MRS

S KAUR, PRT

MRS ATULA MATHUR

 

 

 

Registration of firms for the purchase of examination material in the month of March & conduct of examinations smoothly & any other.

10.   

Examination (Internal – Sec. & Sr. Sec. Section)

MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT(ENG)

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS) 

MR.  H.B.GARASIA TGT(ENG)

MRS. VIBHA YADAV , TGT(HINDI)

 

 

11.   

Examination (External)

& CBSE

MRS MAYURI PATEL  PGT(CS)

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

MR. HARSHAD BHATT,PRT 

 

 

 

12.   

EQUIP

MR. S.K. RAI, PGT(HISTORY)

 

MRS. RAJSHREE MISHRA, TGT(HINDI)

MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. ALKA AGARWAL, PRT

 

 

Preparation of readiness programme of class VI, planning for bridge course, maintenance of display board & any other

13.   

CMP

MR. K. K. MITTAL, PRT

MRS. ATULA MATHUR, PRT

MRS. KALPANA GUPTA, PRT

 

 

 

 

Planning & organizing various activities under CMP

14.   

Back to Basic

 

 

 

MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS. ALKA AGRAWAL PRT

 

As Per KVS norms

15.   

CCA (Secondary)

MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)

MRS. ANITA YADAV TGT(ENG.)

 

MRS. SARITA SINGH, TGT(HINDI)

 

MR. D. M. CHAVDA      TGT(PHE)

 

MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)

 

Preparation of CCA calendar, planning for mass participation in various activities as per CCA calendar of activities & any other.

16.   

CCA (Primary)

MRS SHEELA J.

MRS KALPNA GUPTA

MRS VARSHA MAKVANA

MR MAHESH PUROHIT

 

 

Preparation of CCA calendar, planning for Vidyalaya level & cluster level activities with special efforts for mass participation in various activities as per CCA calendar of activities & any other.

17.   

Morning Assembly

MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)

MRS. ANITA YADAV TGT(ENG.)

 

MRS. SARITA SINGH, TGT(HINDI)

 

MR. D. M. CHAVDA      TGT(PHE)

 

MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)

 

Preparation of duty distribution chart well in advance & seating arrangement during CCA period

18.   

Value Education

MRS. JAGRUTI SHARMA, TGT(SANK)

MRS ASHA NAYAL,TGT(SKT)

MRS. VIBHA YADAV TGT(HINDI)

 

 

 

Lectures on moral values by teachers guest lecture & any other

19.   

Mathematics Club

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

MRS. MANJU RANI SINGH, TGT(MATHS)

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)

MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATHS)

 

 

Preparation of charts and projects which help in understanding the subject, organizing quiz competition, motivating students for mass participation in science exhibition.

20.   

Science Club (Physics, Chemistry, Bio & Comp. Sci.)

MR. S.V SINGH, PGT(PHYSICS)

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

 

MR. R. R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)

 

 

Celebration of National & International days in assembly, Special Items on “Scientists & their Inventions/discoveries in assembly.

Motivating students for mass participation in science exhibition.

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

 

 

 

MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

MRS. SAROJINI V.T., TGT(SCI)

21.   

Social Science Club (Social Science & Commerce Stream)

MR. S.K.RAI, PGT(HIST.)

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

 

MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT

(SOC. SCI.)

 

 

 

Preparation of charts and projects which help in understanding the subject, organizing quiz competition, motivating students for mass participation in social science exhibition.

22.   

Integrity Club/ Sadbhavna Club

 

MR. V.K.SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

MR. S.K.RAI, PGT(HIST)

MR. G.R.SOLANKI, PRT

MRS. BHARTI G., PRT(MUSIC)

 

 

23.   

Nature Club/ Eco Club(Secondary)

MR. G.S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)

 

 

 

 

Plantation in Vidyalaya campus, celebrating world environment day, earth day, Mahotsava day and giving projects on scientific name of plants in Vidyalaya campus, taking topics about environment and eco system in garden.

24.   

Nature Club/ Eco Club(Primary)

 

MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT

 

 

 

 

25.   

Library Committee and Readers Club

MR. KESHAVGOPAL, LIBR

MR. M.N.TALLARI, PGT(ENG)

MR. V.K.SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)

MR. S.V.SINGH, PGT(PHY)

MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)

MR. MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT

Automation of library, Updating with KVS directions, installation of projectors, slid show on book review & moral values, insist on reading habit, purchasing books Hindi & English as per KVS norms.

MRS. ALKA AGARWAL, PRT

26.   

Rajbhasha Kalyan Samiti

MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)

MRS RAJSHREE MISHRA,TGT(HINDI)

MRS. SARITA SINGH TGT(HINDI)

MRS JAGRITI SHARMA,TGT(SKT)

MRS ASHA NAYAL,TGT(SKT)

 

Keeping record of Hindi & English Circular/Letter received and dispatched, Sending quarterly Rajbhasa Report, Attending Rajbhasa Meeting.

MRS. VIBHA YADAV TGT(HINDI)

MR. RADHEYSHYAM TGT(HINDI)

27.   

Vidyalaya Partika & Students Diary

MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)

MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT(ENG)

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)

MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY,

TGT(AE)

 

 

Collection of articles from students sorting of best articles Printing of Vidyalaya Magazine, Distribution of same up to August.

28.   

Scout & Guide Activities

MR. K.K. MITTAL, PRT

MRS. KAVERI CHAUDHARY, TGT(AE)

MRS KINJAL

MRS DAXA D

MRS KALPNA

MR MEHUL MAKWANA

Motivating the students to join Scout & Guide activities, updating with KVS circular

MR MEHUL J

MR KAMLESH P

 

29.   

Cubs and bulbul Activities

MRS. JAYSHREE DEOTA, PRT

MRS DEEPANVITA CHAUDHARY, PRT

MR HARSAD B, PRT

MR VIJAY V, PRT

MR MAHESH P, PRT

MR NAVIN v, PRT

Selection of students and to give proper training. Celebration of Thinking Day.

30.   

NCC

MR. H.B.GARASIA, TGT(ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Selection of students and to imparting proper training

31.   

Art & Craft

 

MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY,

TGT(AE)

 

 

 

 

 

Farming of syllabus & its implementation and monitoring

32.   

Vocal & Dance

 

MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

 

33.   

Adolescence Education Programme (AEP)

& Disha Club

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

MR. KESHAV GOPAL, LIBR

 

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

MRS. POONAM VASHISTHA, PGT(HINDI)

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)

MR. PAWAN DEV, COMP. INST.

AEP based CCA program in morning assembly, installation of AEP box, formation of Disha Club

34.   

Career Guidance & Counseling

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

MR. KESHAV GOPAL, LIBR

 

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

MRS. POONAM VASHISTHA, PGT(HINDI)

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)

MR. PAVAN DEV, COMP. INST.

Organizing seminar on Career Guidance & Counseling

MRS. JAGRITI SHUKLA, COUNS.

 

35.   

Games & Sports (Secondary & Sr. Secondary)

MR D M CHAVDA.TGT

(PHE)  

& ALL SPORTS COACHES AND YOGA TEACHER

 

 

 

 

 

Registration of firms & purchase of sports and games item in March, Selection of teams in April, coaching camp during summer vacation, Preparation of cluster and regional sports meet in July, Sports day celebration in November

36.   

Games & Sports (Primary Section)

MR. GIRISH SOLANKI, PRT

MR KAMLESH

PATELIYA, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

Preparation of cluster sports meet under CMP

37.   

 

Computer Department

E-learning & website Updating

 

 

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

MR PAVAN

MRS HEENA

 

 

 

As per KVS directive & any other

38.   

Activity room & Resource room (Primary Section)

MR. NAVIN VANKAR, PRT

MR.VISHAL MODHERA, PRT

MRS PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT

 

 

 

 

Optimum use of teaching aids for effective learning & making resource room more & more informative & any other

 

39.   

Maths Lab & junior science lab

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. SAROJINI V.T., TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)

 

 

1)      Preparation of condemnation list

2)      Physical verification

3)      Class wise list of Experiments

4)      Requisition list & purchase of lab equipments

5)      Display of Experiments performed by the students

6)      Timely completion of Experiments

40.   

Medical Checkup

MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)

 

MRS RAJSHREE MISHRA,TGT(HINDI)

 

MR.VISHAL MODHERA, PRT

 

Planning of two times medical checkup of each class & keeping record of medical history

41.   

 

Saturday

Committee (Primary Section)

 

MRS. ALKA AGARWAL, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

Conducting meeting and writing minutes

42.   

Language Committee

A)     English, Hindi & Sanskrit

MRS. GAYITHRI R. PGT(ENG)

 

MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)

MRS JAGRITI SHARMA,TGT(SKT)

 

MRS ASHA NAYAL,TGT

(SKT)

 

 

Subject Committee meeting on last working day, discussion on KVS circular and its strictly compliance, planning for exhibition and other activity in advance, question paper discussion, inviting outside lectures, giving demo lesson, organizing exhibitions, competitions & any other

B)     Maths

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. SAROJINI V.T., TGT(SCI)

MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)

 

 

C)     Science (Physics, Chemistry, Biology & Comp. Sci.)

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

MR. S.V. SINGH, PGT(PHY)

MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

 

D)     Misc. Subjects (Games & Sports SUPW, Art & Craft)

MR D M CHAVDA.TGT(PHE)  

MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY TGT(AE)

MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)

 

 

 

43.   

SUPW Department

MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY TGT(AE)

 

 

 

 

 

Downloading split-up syllabus from KVS web site & its direction, Setting of workshop

44.   

Music Department

MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)

MRS. ARPANA PATIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45.   

Furniture Department

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA TGT(MATHS)

MR. RADHEYSHYAM, TGT(HIN)

 

 

 

Registration of firms for the purchase of furniture in advance, Physical verification in the month of March, requisition list, repairing of furniture & any other

 

Secondary Sec.

Primary Sec.

MR HARSAD BHATT, PRT

MR. MEHUL JAISWAL, PRT

 

 

 

 

46.   

Beautification

MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. SAROJINI V.T. , TGT(SCI)

MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)

 

 

 

47.   

Repair & Maintenance

MR. S K. RAI , PGT(HIST)

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

MR. S.V.SINGH PGT(PHY)

MR. R. R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

 

Monitoring the M & R work, prepare M & R register, submit report time to time & any other

48.   

Civil works monitoring Committee

As per the instructions issued by the Vidyalaya authority, maintenance record of civil work, passing instructions to contractor, CPWD, maintaining register & any other

49.   

Shala Darpan

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

 

MR. PAVANDEV

 

MRS. HEENA

 

As per KVS direction provided time to time

50.   

Cluster coordination

MR. S.K.RAI, PGT(HIST.)

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

 

 

 

 

Collection of information cluster Vidylaya & its compilation and transmission of higher authority

51.   

Purchase, Condemnation and Disposal Committee

MR. S.K.RAI, PGT(HIST.)

MR. P. WADODKAR, PGT(COMM)

MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)

MRS. SAROJINI V.T. TGT(SCI)

MRS. VIBHA YADAV, TGT(HIN)

 

Calling of quotations for purchase of Lab. equipments, chemicals, teaching aids, sports & games materials, computer peripherals etc. As per KVS norms, preparing condemnation lists, purchase lists

52.   

Official Work

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

 

 

 

 

 

Any office work marked by Principal other than routine

53.   

Grievance

1)      SC/ST

MR. S.K.SHARMA PGT (CHEM.)

 

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)

MRS. ALKA AGARWAL, PRT

 

 

Preparation & maintenance of record of grievances cases

2)      Woman

Organizing 4th Saturday of month as grievance redressed day

 

3)      AEP

54.   

PTA

MRS. POONAM VASISHTHA, PGT(HINDI)

MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT(ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

55.   

Alumni Association

MR. R.R.SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)

 

 

 

 

Updating web site for alumni, organizing meeting of all alumni, maintaining record

56.   

Supervision of Vidyalaya Cleanliness & Maintenance, SOP etc.

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

 

 

 

 

Planning for regular monitoring of cleanliness & maintenance of Vidyalaya premises, fixing of accountability, Duty check list of classrooms, departments, corridors, toilets etc & reporting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57.   

Floor wise duty overall

Main Building

 

- Ground Floor

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

 

 

- First Floor

MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT

MRS. DAXA DESAI, PRT

 

 

 

58.   

New Building

 

- Ground Floor

 MR. H.B.GARASIA, TGT(ENG)

 

MR. RADHEYSHYAM TGT(HINDI)

MRS. JAGRUTI SHARMA, TGT(SANK)

 

 

 

 

- First Floor

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATHS)

MRS. SAROJINI V.T. , TGT(SCI)

 

 

59.   

Main Ground (Basketball Court)

 

MR D M CHAVDA.TGT

(PHE)

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60.   

Standard operating procedure (SOP) Monitoring & Disaster mgt.

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

 

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)

 

 

 

Organizing Drill Planning for evacuation during disaster.

Installing boards at various places for helping numbers following the procedure

61.   

Website

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

 

MR. PAVAN

Mrs. HEENA

 

 

Updating as and when requires.

62.   

Display Board

MRS. POONAM VASISHTHA, PGT(HINDI)

MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY TGT(AE)

ALL HOUSE MASTERS WITH THEIR ASSOCIATE

 

 

 

 

 

Preparation of CCA calendar giving due weight to different activities to promote skills in the students and organizing CCA activities as directed by the principal.

 

63.   

Excursion

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)

MRS. ASHA NAYAL, TGT(SANK)

MRS. JAYSHREE DEOTA, PRT

MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT

 

 

To inculcate the spirit of adventure in the students by organizing activities such as hiking.

 

64.   

Discipline Committee & Supervision of Security

MR. R. R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)

MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)

 

MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT

(MATHS)

To maintain discipline in the Vidyalaya. To maintain discipline in the Vidyalaya.

MR. GIRISH SOLANKI, PRT

 

MRS. D. CHAUDHARY, PRT

 

 

65.   

 

Cleanliness & Supervision of Housekeeping

MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

 

 

 

 

 

Day to Day supervising of cleanliness, hygiene and sanitation in the school premises to reduce incidence of health hazards to students under the guidance of the principal.

Primary gents toilet

 

MR. HARSHAD BHATT, PRT

(MON-WED)

 

MR. MEHUL MAKWANA, PRT

(THU-SAT)

 

MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT

Primary ladies toilet

MRS. DEEPANWITA CHAUDHARY, PRT

(MON-WED)

 

MRS. DAXA DESAI, PRT

(THU-SAT)

 

 

Primary Boys toilet and water kiosk

MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT

 

(MON-WED)

 

MR. MEHUL JAISWAL, PRT

(THU-SAT)

 

 

Primary Girls Toilet and water kiosk

MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT

(MON-WED)

 

MRS. KINJAL PANDYA, PRT

(THU-SAT)

 

 

Main Building Gents Toilet

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

(MON-WED)

 

MR. S.K.SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

(THU-SAT)

 

 

Main building ladies toilet

MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATHS

(MON-SAT)

 

 

 

 

Main building boys toilet

MR. R. R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

(MON-SAT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main Building Girls toilet and water kiosk

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

(MON-WED)

 

MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)

(THU-SAT)

 

 

Annexure building boys toilet and water kiosk

MR. H.B.GARASIA, TGT(ENG)

(MON-SAT)

 

 

 

 

Annexure building girls toilet and water kiosk

MRS. VIBHA YADAV, TGT(HIN)

(MON-WED)

 

MRS. JAGRUTI SHARMA, TGT(SANK)

(THU-SAT)

 

 

Class X, XI & XII

MR. V. K. SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

HM Room Wing

 

MRS. ALKA AGRAWAL PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opposite HM Room Wing

MRS.SHASHI BAN, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rooms Library Line (GF)

MR. KESHAV GOPAL, LIBR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rooms Bio Lab Line

MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rooms above Library line

MR. NAVIN VANKAR, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rooms above Bio Lab

MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Building + Annexure Building first floor toilet and kiosk (Girls)

 

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)

(MON-TUE)

MRS. SARITA SINGH, TGT(HIN)

(WED)

MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI.)

(THURS)

 

MRS. RAJSHREE M. , TGT(HIN)

(FRI-SAT)

 

 

New Building + Annexure Building first floor toilet and kiosk (Boys)

 

MR. M.K.ASERI (MON-WED)

 

MR. M.N.TALLARI (THU – SAT)

 

 

 

New Building + Annexure Building Ground floor toilet and kiosk (Girls)

 

MRS. ANJALI S. , TGT(MATHS) (MON-TUE)

 

MRS. RUPAL A. , TGT(SCI)

(WED-THU)

 

MRS. ASHA NAYAL, TGT(SANK)

(FRI–SAT)

 

 

 

 

New Building + Annexure Building Ground floor toilet and kiosk (Boys)

 

MR. H.B.GARASIA (MON-WED)

 

 

MR. DEEPAK CHAVADA (THURS.- SAT.)

 

 

 

66.   

Quarter Allotment

MR. P.WADODKAR, PGT(COMM)

MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)

MRS. KALPANA GUPTA, PRT

 

 

 

To allot accommodation to teachers on request as per allotment rules in force.

To maintain Quarters in good repair with the funds made available by KVS for the purpose.

Quarter Maintenance

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

MR. MAHESH PUROHIT ,PRT

 

 

MR. MUKUL SIR (SSA)

 

 

 

67.   

Staff Room

 

MRS.GEETA.CHAUDHARY, TGT(MATHS)

MRS. JAGRUTI SHARMA, TGT(SANK)

 

 

 

 

68.   

Canteen Committee

MR. G.S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

 

MRS. S. KAUR, PRT

MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT

 

 

 

 

69.   

Purchasing Committee/Tender Publishing & Maintenance

MR. S.K. RAI, PGT(HISTORY)

 

MR. P. WADODKAR, PGT(COMM)

MR.

G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)

MRS. SAROJINI V.T. TGT(SCI)

MRS. VIBHA YADAV, TGT(HIN)

 

Calling of quotations for purchase of Laboratory equipments, chemicals, teaching aids, sports & games materials, computer peripherals etc.

70.   

TEACHING AID

MR. MANOJ.ASERI, PGT(GEO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

71.    

AUDIO VISUAL ROOM CUM COMPUTER LAB (SECONDARY SECTION)

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

72.    

OLYMPIAD/NTS

SCIENCE

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

MR. S.V. SINGH, PGT(PHY)

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)

MRS.

RUPAL A. , TGT(SCI)

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE

MR. S.K. RAI, PGT(HISTORY)

 

MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)

MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)

 

 

 

MATHS

 

MR. V.K.SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)

MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)

MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATHS)

 

 

 

LANGUAGE

MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)

 

MRS. GAYITHRI R. PGT(ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73.   

LITERACY CLUB

 MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT (ENG.)

MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)

MRS. VIBHA YADAV, TGT(HIN)

MRS. JAGRUTI SHARMA, TGT(SANK)

MR KESHAV GOPAL, LIBR

 

74.   

PHOTOGRAPHY

MRS. KAVERI CHAUDHARY, TGT(AE)

MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)

MR. PAVAN

MRS. HEENA

 

 

 

75.   

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

MR. S.V. SINGH, PGT(PHY)

MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

MR. G.S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

 

MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. RUPAL A. , TGT(SCI)

 

MRS. SAROJINI V.T. TGT(SCI)

 

76.   

NCSE

MR.

S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)

MR.

R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

MR.

S.V. SINGH, PGT(PHY)

MR.

G.S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)

 

MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)

MRS. RUPAL A. , TGT(SCI)

 

77.   

Decoration of Primary Section

MRS MADHU SHARMA, PRT

MRS KALPANA GUPTA, PRT

MRS DEEPANVITA CHAUDHARY, PRT

MR

MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2, EME, BARODA

Committees(2016-17)

Sl. No

Name of the Committee

Name of Members

Duties and Responsibilities

1

Vidyalaya Plan

Vice Principal 

 

Preparation & implementation as per KVS Calendar

2

Overall I/c of Primary

HM

 

To look after all the activities of primary section

3

CCA(Secondary),Morning Assembly & Student Council

 

 

Co-ordinator-

Mrs. Poonam V PGT(Hindi) I/C

 Associate

Mr R.S PadhaniaTGT(Eng)

Mr D M Chavda      TGT(PHE)

Mrs. Bharti Godgaste PRT(Music)

To conduct Morning Assembly activities

 4

 

 Display  Board 

Mrs. Poonam V. , PGT(Hindi)

Mrs Kaveri Choudhary TGT(AE) &

All House Masters with their associate

Preparation of CCA calendar giving due weight to different activities to promote skills in the students and organizing CCA activities as directed by the principal.

 

 

5

CCA(Primary)- 

Co-ordinator

Mrs Deepanvita Chaudhary, PRT

Assistant Coordinator

Mrs S. Kaur, PRT 

Preparation of CCA calendar giving due weight to different activities to promote skills in the students and organizing CCA activities as directed by the principal.

 

6

Examination(Secondary)/Internal

Mr V.K.Sharma. (I/C)

PGT(Maths)

Conducting Formative Assessments, Summative Assessments. Unit Tests, Half Yearly, Session Ending, Supplementary exams as per KVS norms.

Maintenance of relevant records and production on demand.

Mr. R S Padhania, TGT(Eng)

Mr  H.B.Garasia TGT(Eng)

Mrs. Vibha Yadav , TGT(Hindi)

 

7

Examination(CBSE)

Mrs. Mayuri Patel, PGT(CS) I/C

Registration of students for Exams.

Result Analysis.

Maintenance of relevant records and production on demand.

Mrs. Anita Yadav, TGT(Eng)

Mr. M.N.Tallari (ASL) I/C PGT(ENG) For all classes

8

External Examination /CPPDPT

Mrs Sangeeta Arora.PGT(Phy)  I/C

Mr. G.S. Verma, PGT(Bio)

Mr. Harshad Bhatt,PRT 

To conduct related activities

 

9

Examination(Primary)

 

 

Mr. K. K. Mittal, PRT-I/C

Conducting tests, Cumulative, Session ending, Supplementary exams as per KVS norms.

Maintenance of relevant records and production on demand.

Mrs. P. Parmar, PRT

Mr. Mehul Makwana, PRT

 

10

Admission

Secondary

Mrs.Sangeeta Arora, PGT(Phy) I/C

Mr. Mohit Singh, PGT(Maths)

Registration and selling of forms.

Scrutiny of registration forms.

Conducting admission tests.

Preparation of selection list and admitting students as per the list under the guidance of the principal.

Mr. H. B. Garasia , TGT(Eng)

Admission

Primary

 HM

Mr. Naveen Vankar, PRT

Mrs. KinjalPandya, PRT

Mr. MehulJaiswal, PRT 

 

11

Excursion

Mr. M.K. Aseri, PGT(Geo)

To inculcate the spirit of adventure in the students by organizing activities such as hiking.

Mr. M.N. Tallari, PGT(Eng)

Mrs. AshaNayal, TGT(Sank)

Mrs. JayshreeDeota, PRT

Mr. Vijay Verma, PRT 

 

12

Science Exhibition

Mr. S.V Singh, PGT(Physics)-I/C

Preparation for Science Exhibition

Project & Innovative Experiments

 

All science teachers

 13

Social Science Exhibition

Mr. M.K.Aseri, PGT(Geo.) I/C

 

Preparation for Social Science Exhibition.

Purchasing of teaching aids.

All SSt teachers

14

(a) School Beautification

 (b) Gardening

Mr. G. S. Verma, PGT(Bio)-I/c & All TGT science teachers

To develop an aesthetically pleasing garden in the school premises with the help of members of science, eco and nature club.

 

15

Discipline Committee & Supervision of Security

Mr. R. R. Singh, PGT(Chem)

To maintain discipline in the Vidyalaya.

 Mr. ManojAseri, PGT(Geo)

Mr. G. S. Verma,PGT(Bio)

 Mrs. Poonam V. PGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Vibha Sharma, TGT(SST)

Mrs.GeetaChaudhary, TGT(Maths)

Mrs. Amita Bhagat, PRT

Mrs. Deepanvita Chaudhary, PRT 

 

16

Sports Committee

  Mr D M Chavda.TGT(PHE)  I/C

 & all sports coaches and Yoga teacher

 

 

 

To purchase sports items

To maintain record

To conduct various sports events like inter school competitions, annual sports day, Cluster and regional level sports meet

 

17

Furniture

Mr. S.K .Sharma, PGT(Chem) I./C

Distribution and arrangement of furniture in Vidyalaya.

Keeping the furniture in good condition.

Purchasing of new furnitures.

Repairing of broken furnitures.

Mr. JainendraChauhan TGT(Maths)

Mr. RadheyShyam, TGT(Hin)

Mr. MehulMakwana, PRT

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Library Committee

Mr. P. Wadodkar, PGT(Comm)

To purchase books, magazines and news papers.

Library Automation work.

Mr. KeshavGopal, Libr

Mr. M.N.Tallari, PGT(Eng)

Mr. V.K.Sharma, PGT(Maths)

Mr. S.V.Singh, PGT(Phy)

Mrs. Poonam V., PGT(Hindi)

 

Wing I/C

Cleanliness & Supervision of Housekeeping

 Mr. G.S.Verma, PGT(Bio)

Day to Day supervising of cleanliness, hygiene and sanitation in the school premises to reduce incidence of health hazards to students under the guidance of the principal.

Primary gents toilet

Mr. Harshad Bhatt, PRT

(Mon-Wed)

Mr. Mehul Makwana, PRT

(Thu-Sat)

Primary ladies toilet

Mrs. Deepanwita Chaudhary, PRT

(Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Daxa Desai, PRT

(Thu-Sat)

Primary Boys toilet and water kiosk

Mr. Vijay Verma, PRT

(Mon-Wed)

Mr. Mehul Jaiswal, PRT

(Thu-Sat)

Primary Girls Toilet and water kiosk

Mrs. Pallavi Parmar, PRT

(Mon-Wed)

Mrs. KinjalPandya, PRT

(Thu-Sat)

Main Building Gents Toilet

Mr. M.K.Aseri, PGT(Geo)

(Mon-Wed)

Mr. S.K.Sharma, PGT(Chem)

(Thu-Sat)

Main building ladies toilet

Mrs. Geeta Chaudhary, TGT(Maths)

(Mon- Sat)

Main building boys toilet

Mr. R.R. Singh, PGT(Chem)

(Mon-Wed)

Mr. R.K. Soni, TGT(WE)

(Thu-Sat)

Main Building Girls toilet and water kiosk

Mrs. Mayuri Patel, PGT(CS)

(Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Poonam Vashisth,

PGT(Hindi)

(Thu-Sat)

Annexure building boys toilet and water kiosk

Mr. Jainendra Chauhan, TGT(Maths)

(Mon-Wed)

Mr. R S Padhania, TGT(Eng)

(Thu-Sat)

Annexure building girls toilet and water kiosk

Mrs. Vibha Yadav, TGT(Hin)

(Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Jagruti Sharma, TGT(Sank)

(Thu-Sat)

 

19

CLASS X , XI & XII

 

Sh. V.K . Sharma, PGT(Maths)

HM Room Wing

 

Mrs. Alka Agarwal,PRT

Opposite HM Room Wing

Mr. K. K. Mittal , PRT

Rooms Library Line (GF)

Mr. KeshavGopal, Libr

Rooms Bio Lab Line

Mr. G.S. Verma, PGT(Bio)

Rooms above Library line

Mr. NavinVankar, PRT

Rooms above Bio Lab

Mr. H. B. Garasia, TGT(Eng)

New Building + Annexure Building first floor toilet and kiosk

 

 

 

Mrs. Sangeeta S. TGT(Eng)

(Mon-Tue)

Mrs. Sarita Singh, TGT(Hin)

(Wed)

Mrs. Anita Yadav, TGT(Eng)

(Thurs)

Mrs. Rajshree M. , TGT(Hin)

(Fri-Sat)

New + Annexure Building Ground floor toilet & kiosk

Mrs. Jainendra C., TGT(Maths)

(Mon)

Mrs. Anjali S. , TGT(Maths) (Tues)

Mrs. Rupal A. , TGT(Sci)

(Wed, Thu)

Mrs. Asha Nayal, TGT(Sank)

(Fri – Sat)

20

Timetable,Leave-arrangement (Secondary) &Maintenance of records of Contractual teachers (Secondary section) 

Mr. G.P. Rathore, PGT(Eco)

Mr. Mohit Singh, PGT(Maths)

Preparation of Time Table as per KVS norms.

Daily arrangement for teachers on leave/OD

21

Time-table  &      

leave-arrangement(Primary)    

& Maintenance of records of Contractual teachers(Primary section)

Mrs. Alka Agarwal,PRT

Mr. Harshad Bhatt, PRT

Mr. MehulMakwana, PRT

Preparation of Time Table as per KVS norms.

Daily arrangement for teachers on leave/OD

 

22

Scout & Guide

Mr. K.K. Mittal, PRT

To promote scout and guide movement encouraging students to join the movement and to arrange activities as per KVS calendar.

MrR.K.Soni, TGT(WE)

23

Cubs & Bulbuls

Mrs. Kalpana Gupta, PRT

Mr. Kamlesh Patelia, PRT

 

 

24

Printing & Publicity of Vidyalaya Magazine, Prospectus and Students diary

Mrs. Poonam V., PGT(Hin)

Collection and scrutiny of articles, materials.

To prepare, print and distribute vidyalayapatrika, school diary to students.

Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma, TGT(Eng)

Mr R S Padhania,TGT(Eng)

Mrs. Jagruti Sharma, TGT(Sank)

Mrs Kaveri Choudhary,TGT(AE)

 

25

Activity Room (Primary)& CMP

Mr. K.K. Mittal, PRT

To procure materials for preparing audio visual aids and keeping them in safe custody for use in teaching.

Mrs. AtulaMathur, PRT

Mrs. Kalpana Gupta, PRT

 

 

   

26

Maths Lab & Improvised junior science Lab

Mr Mohit Singh,PGT(Maths)- I/C

Mrs Rupal Agnihotri,TGT(Sci)

Mrs Sarojini V.T, TGT(Sci)

Mrs Monika choudhary,TGT(Sci)

Purchasing of items.

Upkeep and maintenance of items.

 

27

Purchasing Committee/Tender Publishing & Maintenance

 

Mr. P. Wadodkar, PGT(Comm)

Calling of quotations for purchase of Laboratory equipments, chemicals, teaching aids, sports & games materials, computer peripherals etc.

 Mrs. VibhaYadav, TGT(Hin)

 Mrs. Sarojini V.T. TGT(Sci)

Mrs. Anita Yadav , TGT(Eng)

 

28

Updation of website & Photography

Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT(Phy)

Periodic updation of the site.

Encouraging teachers and students to take part actively in contribution to web site

 All Computer Instructor

 

29

Maintenance of Vidyalaya Building – (CIVIL & Elec)

Mr. S K. Rai , PGT(Hist)-I/C

To maintain school premises in good condition using VVN fund judiciously under the guidance of the Principal and as per KVS rules.

Mr.R.K.Soni, TGT(WE)

Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma TGT(Eng)

 

30

Medical check up/First Aid

 Mr. G.S. Verma, PGT(Bio)

Check up of students twice in a year.

To keep First Aid ready for an emergency.

 Mrs Rajshree Mishra,TGT(Hindi)

Mr.Vishal, PRT

 

31

Alumni Association & Virtual Class

MrR.R.Singh, PGT(Chem)

 

To register alumni.

To organize alumni meet.

 

32

Quarter Allotment

Mr. P.Wadodkar, PGT(Comm)

To allot accommodation to teachers on request as per allotment rules in force.

To maintain Quarters in good repair with the funds made available by KVS for the purpose.

Mrs. Vibha Sharma, TGT(SST)

Mrs. Kalpana Gupta, PRT

Quarter Maintenance

Mr. G.P.Rathore, PGT(Eco)

Mr. Mahesh ,PRT

Mr. H.B. Garasia, TGT(Eng)

 

 

33

Rajbhasha Committee

Mrs. Poonam V., PGT(Hin)

 

Mrs. Rajshree M., TGT(Hind)

Mrs. Sarita Singh TGT(Hind)

Mrs. VibhaYadav TGT(Hind)

Mr. RadheyShyam TGT(Hind)

 Mrs Jagriti Sharma,TGT(Skt)

Mrs Asha Nayal,TGT(Skt)

34

Language Room cum Sankrit activity room

 PGT(Eng)

Mrs Jagriti Sharma,TGT(Skt)

Mrs Asha Nayal,TGT(Skt)

 --Classes of sanskrit of class IX and X conducted in this room

---Conduct other activity of sanskrit

----Centre of recording  of ASL when required

 35

(a)

Advanture Club

Mr. H.B.Garasia, TGT(Eng)

 

 Mrs. KinjalPandya, PRT

 

(b)

Eco & Nature Club

Mr. G.S. Verma, PGT(Bio)

 

Mrs. PallaviParmar, PRT

Mrs. RupalAgnihotri, TGT(Sci)

(c)

 

 

 

 

 

 (d)

Integrity Club

 

 

 

 

Mr. V.K.Sharma, PGT(Maths)

 

Mrs. Mayuri Patel, PGT(CS)

 Mr. S.K.Rai, PGT(Hist)

Mr. G.R.Solanki, PRT

Mrs. Bharti G., PRT(Music)

UNESCO

Mr. S.K.Rai, PGT(Hist)

Mrs. Vibha Sharma, TGT(SST)

(e)

Literacy Club

 

Mr Keshav Gopal, Libr

 

(f)

Library 

1)    Mr. KeshavGopal, Libr

2)    Mr. M.N.Tallari, PGT(Eng)

3)    Mr. V.K.Sharma, PGT(Maths)

4)    Mr. S.V.Singh, PGT(Phy)

5)    Mrs. Poonam V., PGT(Hindi)

6)    Mrs. SushmaSrivastava, PRT

7)    Mrs. AlkaAgarwal, PRT

  To procure books suitable and useful for students and teachers annually and to promote reading habit in the students.

36

Olympiad/NTS

Mr. R.R.Singh, PGT(Chem)

 

 

37

Grievance Cell

 Vice Principal

Mr. S.K .Rai, PGT(Hist)

 

38

Guidance & Counseling & AEP

Mr. R.R. Singh, PGT(Chem)

Mr. KeshavGopal, Libr

Mr. ManojAseri, PGT(Geo)

Mrs. PoonamVashistha, PGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Anjali Srivastav, TGT(Maths)

 

39

NCC

Mr. H.B.Garasia, TGT(Eng)

 

40

Staff Room

Mrs.Geeta.Chaudhary, TGT(Maths)

Mrs. Jagruti Sharma, TGT(Sank)

 

41

Audio Visual Room cum Computer LAB (Secondary Section)

Mrs. Sangeeta Arora, PGT(Physics)

 

42

Teaching Aid

Mr. Manoj.Aseri, PGT(Geo)

 

43

EQUIP

Mrs. Rajshree Mishra, TGT(Hindi)

 

44

Canteen Committee

Mr. G.S. Verma, PGT(Bio)

Mrs. S. Kaur, PRT

Mrs. PallaviParmar, PRT

Mrs. Anita Yadav, TGT(Eng)

 

45

PTM

Mr. R.R. Singh, PGT(Chem)

 

46

Suggestion Box

Mr. M.N.Tallari, PGT(Eng)

Mrs. Sarita Singh, TGT(Hindi)

Mrs. KaveriChoudhary, TGT(Art)

 

47

Academic Council

Mr. Mohit Singh, PGT(Maths) I/C

Mrs. VibhaYadav, TGT(Hindi)

 

Mrs. Vibha Sharma, TGT(SST)

Mrs. Sarojini V.T. , TGT(Sci)

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, E.M.E., BARODA

 

 
 

List of Committees for 2014-15

 

 
 
 

Sama -Savli Road, Near Metro Hospital, Baroda, 390022

 

 

Phone 2481551 Fax:2481551   

 

 

S.No
COMMITTEE
CONVENOR
   MEMBERS
DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES
1
Morning assembly
Secondary Section
Co-ordinator :
Sh. R. R. Singh PGT(Chem)
 
 
 
Primary Section
Co-ordinator :
Smt. Divya Gupta, PRT
Asst. Co-ordinator:
Smt. Poonam Vashistha
PGT(Hindi)
Sh. Mehul Kumar, PGT(Eng)
Smt. Anita Yadav,     TGT(Eng)
All House Masters / Associates on duty of that week
 
Asst. Co-ordinator:
Smt. S. Kaur,PRT
All related activities
2
Assembly arrangement & discipline
Mr. B.K. Gol I/C
Music System :
Mrs Bharti,PRT(Music)
P.A. System –
Mr. R.K. Soni  TGT(WE) & Mr R.U. Jadhav
All the class teachers
Cleaning of the ground – Class by rotation under supervision of Class Teacher.
Mr. B.K. Gol to keep the records accordingly.
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Admission
Mr. Sangeeta Arora PGT(Phy)
 
Mrs. Vibha Yadav, TGT(Hindi)
 
Mr. K. K. Mittal, PRT
Mrs. Bhavika Kishnani
 PRT
To scrutinize the registration forms for admission and carry out the process as per the Admission guidelines 2012-13 in consultation with  Mrs. SangeetaArora – PGT(Phy)
4
Examination
(Internal)
Secondary Section
Mr. V.K. Sharma, PGT(Maths) (I/C)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Primary Section
Mr. K. K. Mittal, PRT (I/C)
Mrs. Anjali Srivastava, TGT(Maths)
Mrs. Vibha Sharma, TGT(SST)
Mr. R. K. Soni, TGT(WET)