Committees

COMMITTEES – 2018-19
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-2, E.M.E, BARODA
INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING COMMITTEES
S. NO
NAME OF COMMITTEE
I/C
MEMBER
MEMBER
MEMBER
MEMBER
MEMBER
SCOPE OF WORK
1.       
Flag Hosting and lowering committee
MR. D. M. CHAVDA.
TGT(PHE)  
MR.  H. M. JANWA TGT(SANK)
MR.VISHAL MODHERA, PRT
MR. MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT
MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)
 
Daily hosting and lowering of National Flag & ensure every students as well as staff salute to it, aware the importance of it.
2.       
Committee for Institutional Plan and Advise
MR. S.K. RAI, PGT(HISTORY)
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
 
 
 
 
 
3.       
Academic Advisory Committee for (Secondary & Sr. Secondary)
MRS. GAYITHRI R. PGT (ENG.)
MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)
MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)
 
MRS. VIBHA YADAV, TGT(HINDI)
 
MRS. SAROJINI V T TGT (SCI.)
 
 
Optimizing monthly meeting for the Improvement of result, remedial classes, and stress on technology based teaching-learning, steps for Improvement of result & any other Equip Coordination.
4.       
Co-ordination Committee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5.       
Academic –Primary Section
HM
MRS. ALKA AGRAWAL, PRT
 
 
 
 
Planning of Effective Implementation of CMP & its Monitoring & any other
6.       
Admission
(Primary Section)
MRS. KINJAL PANDYA, PRT
MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT
MRS. HETAL TADVI, PRT
 
 
 
Printing & Distribution of admission forms, collection of duly filled forms, computerization & checking, Uploading of admission guidelines, Presentation of list of selected candidates strictly in accordance with admission guidelines and display on Vidyalaya web-site.
7.       
Admission
(Secondary Section)
MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)
MR. H. M. JANWA TGT(SANK)
 
MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT(ENG)
 
 
 
8.       
Time Table and Arrangement & Maintenance of records of Contractual teachers
(Secondary & Sr. Secondary)
MR. V.K.SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)
 
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS) 
MR. KESHAV GOPAL, (LIBR.)
MRS. MANJU RANI SINGH, TGT(MATHS)
 
 
Preparation of time table in month of March, making arrangement before starts of assembly, Informing contractual teacher from panel, recess time table, entry & exit time table, Wednesday time table, remedial class time table, Technology aided lesson time table. 
9.       
Time Table & Maintenance of records of Contractual teachers
(Primary Section)
MRS. JAYSHREE DEOTA, PRT
MR NAVIN VANKAR, PRT
MR MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT
 
 
 
MR. MEHUL MAKWANA, PRT
10.  
Examination (Internal - Primary Section)
MR. MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT
MRS DEEPANVITA CHAUDHARY, PRT
MRS HETAL TADVI, PRT
MR. VINOD PARMAR, PRT
MR. MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT
 
Registration of firms for the purchase of examination material in the month of March & conduct of examinations smoothly & any other.
11.  
Examination (Internal – Sec. & Sr. Sec. Section)
MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT(ENG)
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS) 
MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)
MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)
MR. H.N. JANWA, TGT(SANK)
 
12.  
Examination (External)
& CBSE
MRS MAYURI PATEL PGT(CS)
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MR. RAKESH TIWARI, TGT(ENG) 
 
 
 
13.  
EQUIP
MR. S.K. RAI, PGT(HISTORY)
 
MRS. RAJSHREE MISHRA, TGT(HINDI)
MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)
 
MRS. ALKA AGARWAL, PRT
 
 
Preparation of readiness programme of class VI, planning for bridge course, maintenance of display board & any other
14.  
CMP
MRS. ALKA AGRAWAL, PRT
MRS.
 SHEELA J., PRT
MRS. KALPANA GUPTA, PRT
 
MR.VISHAL MODHERA, PRT
MRS. DEEPANWITA CHAUDHARY, PRT
 
Planning & organizing various activities under CMP
15.  
Back to Basic
 
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)
 
MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)
 
MRS. ALKA AGRAWAL PRT
MRS. DEEPANWITA CHAUDHARY, PRT
 
 
As Per KVS norms
16.  
CCA (Secondary)
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
MRS. ANITA YADAV TGT(ENG.)
 
MRS. SARITA SINGH, TGT(HINDI)
 
MR. D. M. CHAVDA      TGT(PHE)
 
MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)
 
Preparation of CCA calendar, planning for mass participation in various activities as per CCA calendar of activities & any other.
17.  
CCA (Primary)
MR.
HARSAD BHATT,
PRT
MRS.
SHEELA J., PRT
MRS KALPNA GUPTA
MRS VARSHA MAKVANA
MR MAHESH PUROHIT
 
Preparation of CCA calendar, planning for Vidyalaya level & cluster level activities with special efforts for mass participation in various activities as per CCA calendar of activities & any other.
18.  
Morning Assembly
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
MRS. ANITA YADAV TGT(ENG.)
 
MRS. SARITA SINGH, TGT(HINDI)
 
MR. D. M. CHAVDA      TGT(PHE)
 
MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)
 
Preparation of duty distribution chart well in advance & seating arrangement during CCA period
19.  
Value Education
MR.  H. M. JANWA TGT(SANK)
MRS ASHA NAYAL,
TGT(SKT)
MRS. VIBHA YADAV TGT(HINDI)
MRS. POONAM SINGH, TGT(ENG)
 
 
Lectures on moral values by teachers guest lecture & any other
20.  
Mathematics Club
MR V K SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)
MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)
MRS. MANJU RANI SINGH, TGT(MATHS)
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)
MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATH)
 
Preparation of charts and projects which help in understanding the subject, organizing quiz competition, motivating students for mass participation in science exhibition.
21.  
Science Club (Physics, Chemistry, Bio & Comp. Sci.)
MR. S.V SINGH, PGT(PHYSICS)
MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)
 
MR. R. R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)
 
MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)
 
 
Celebration of National & International days in assembly, Special Items on “Scientists & their Inventions/discoveries in assembly.
Motivating students for mass participation in science exhibition.
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
 
 
 
MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
MRS. SAROJINI V.T., TGT(SCI)
22.  
Social Science Club (Social Science & Commerce Stream)
MR. S.K.RAI, PGT(HIST.)
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
 
MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT
(SOC. SCI.)
MR. TAPOO SINGH, TGT(SST)
 
 
Preparation of charts and projects which help in understanding the subject, organizing quiz competition, motivating students for mass participation in social science exhibition.
23.  
Integrity Club/ Sadbhavna Club
 
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
MR. S.K.RAI, PGT(HIST)
MR. G.R.SOLANKI, PRT
MRS. BHARTI G., PRT(MUSIC)
 
 
24.  
Nature Club/ Eco Club(Secondary)
MR. G.S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)
MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)
MRS. SAROJINI V.T., TGT(SCI)
 
 
Plantation in Vidyalaya campus, celebrating world environment day, earth day, Mahotsava day and giving projects on scientific name of plants in Vidyalaya campus, taking topics about environment and eco system in garden.
25.  
Nature Club/ Eco Club(Primary)
MR NAVIN VANKAR, PRT
 
MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT
 
 
 
 
26.  
Library Committee and Readers Club
MR. KESHAVGOPAL, LIBR
MR. M.N.TALLARI, PGT(ENG)
MR. V.K.SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)
MR. S.V.SINGH, PGT(PHY)
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
MR. MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT
Automation of library, Updating with KVS directions, installation of projectors, slid show on book review & moral values, insist on reading habit, purchasing books Hindi & English as per KVS norms.
MRS. ALKA AGARWAL, PRT
27.  
RajbhashaKalyanSamiti
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
MRS RAJSHREE MISHRA,TGT(HINDI)
MRS. SARITA SINGH TGT(HINDI)
MR. H. M. JANWA,
TGT(SKT)
MRS ASHA NAYAL,TGT(SKT)
 
Keeping record of Hindi & English Circular/Letter received and dispatched, Sending quarterly Rajbhasa Report, Attending Rajbhasa Meeting.
MRS. VIBHAYADAV TGT(HINDI)
MR. RADHEYSHYAM TGT(HINDI)
28.  
VidyalayaPartika& Students Diary
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT(ENG)
MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)
MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY,
TGT(AE)
 
 
Collection of articles from students sorting of best articles Printing of Vidyalaya Magazine, Distribution of same up to August.
29.  
Scout & Guide Activities
MR. K.K. MITTAL, PRT
MRS. KAVERI CHAUDHARY, TGT(AE)
MRS KINJAL
MRS DAXA D
MRS KALPNA
MR MEHUL MAKWANA
Motivating the students to join Scout & Guide activities, updating with KVS circular
MR MEHUL J
MR KAMLESH P
MR MAHESH P, PRT
30.  
Cubs and bulbul Activities
MRS. JAYSHREE DEOTA, PRT
MRS DEEPANVITA CHAUDHARY, PRT
MR HARSAD B, PRT
MR VIJAY V, PRT
MR MAHESH P, PRT
MR NAVIN v, PRT
Selection of students and to give proper training. Celebration of Thinking Day.
31.  
NCC
MR.  H. M. JANWA TGT(SANK)
 
MR MAHESH P, PRT
 
 
 
 
Selection of students and to imparting proper training
32.  
Art & Craft
 
MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY,
TGT(AE)
MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)
 
 
 
 
Farming of syllabus & its implementation and monitoring
33.  
Vocal & Dance
 
MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)
 
 
 
 
 
34.  
Adolescence Education Programme (AEP)
& Disha Club
MRS. POONAM SINGH, TGT(ENG)
MR.  H. M. JANWA TGT(SANK)
 
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MRS. POONAM VASHISTHA, PGT(HINDI)
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
AEP based CCA program in morning assembly, installation of AEP box, formation of Disha Club
MRS. JAYSHREE DEOTA, PRT
35.  
Career Guidance & Counseling
MR. KESHAV GOPAL, LIBR
 
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MRS. POONAM VASHISTHA, PGT(HINDI)
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)
 
Organizing seminar on Career Guidance & Counseling
 
 
36.  
Games & Sports (Secondary & Sr. Secondary)
MR D M CHAVDA.TGT
(PHE)  
& ALL SPORTS COACHES AND YOGA TEACHER
 
 
 
 
 
Registration of firms & purchase of sports and games item in March, Selection of teams in April, coaching camp during summer vacation, Preparation of cluster and regional sports meet in July, Sports day celebration in November
37.  
Games & Sports (Primary Section)
MR. GIRISH SOLANKI, PRT
MR KAMLESH
PATELIYA, PRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
Preparation of cluster sports meet under CMP
38.  
Computer Department
E-learning
 & website Updating
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
 
 
 
 
 
As per KVS directive & any other
39.  
Activity room & Resource room (Primary Section)
MRS. SHEELA J, PRT
 
MR NAVIN VANKAR, PRT
 
MRS PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT
MRS. HETAL TADVI, PRT
 
MR VISHAL M., PRT
 
 
Optimum use of teaching aids for effective learning & making resource room more & more informative & any other
 
40.  
Maths Lab & Junior science lab
MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)
 
MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATH)
MRS. SAROJINI V.T., TGT(SCI)
 
MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)
 
1)      Preparation of condemnation list
2)      Physical verification
3)      Class wise list of Experiments
4)      Requisition list & purchase of lab equipments
5)      Display of Experiments performed by the students
6)      Timely completion of Experiments
41.  
Health
& Hygiene
Primary
MRS. ALKA AGRAWAL, PRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
42.  
Medical Checkup
MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)
MRS RAJSHREE MISHRA,
TGT(HINDI)
MR.VISHAL MODHERA, PRT
 
 
 
Planning of two times medical checkup of each class & keeping record of medical history
43.  
Subject/Saturday
Committee (Primary Section)
 
MRS. ALKA AGARWAL, PRT
 
 
 
 
 
Conducting meeting and writing minutes
44.  
Language Committee
A)     English, Hindi & Sanskrit
MRS. GAYITHRI R. PGT(ENG)
 
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
MR. H. JANWA,TGT(SKT)
 
MRS ASHA NAYAL,TGT
(SKT)
 
 
Subject Committee meeting on last working day, discussion on KVS circular and its strictly compliance, planning for exhibition and other activity in advance, question paper discussion, inviting outside lectures, giving demo lesson, organizing exhibitions, competitions & any other
B)     Maths
MR V K SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)
MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)
MRS. MANJU RANI SINGH, TGT(MATHS)
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAV, TGT(MATHS)
MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATH)
 
C)     Science (Physics, Chemistry, Biology & Comp. Sci.)
MR. S.V. SINGH, PGT(PHY)
 
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)
MRS. SAROJINI V.T., TGT(SCI)
MRS. MONIKA C., TGT(SCI)
D)     Misc. Subjects (Games & Sports SUPW, Art & Craft)
MR D M CHAVDA.TGT(PHE)  
MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY TGT(AE)
MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)
 
 
 
45.  
SUPW Department
MR.G.K.
VERMA TGT (WE)
 
 
 
 
 
Downloading split-up syllabus from KVS web site & its direction, Setting of workshop
46.  
Music Department
MRS. BHARTI GODGASTE PRT(MUSIC)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47.  
Furniture Department
MR. S K. RAI , PGT(HIST)
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MR. RAKESH TIWARI, TGT(ENG)
 
 
 
Registration of firms for the purchase of furniture in advance, Physical verification in the month of March, requisition list, repairing of furniture & any other
 
Secondary Sec.
Primary Sec.
MR   KAMLESH PATELIYA, PRT
MR MEHUL M, PRT
MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT
MR. NAVEN VANKAR, PRT
 
 
48.  
Beautification
MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI)
 
MRS. SAROJINI V.T. , TGT(SCI)
MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)
 
 
 
49.  
Repair & Maintenance
MR.G.K. VERMA
TGT (WE)
MR. S K. RAI , PGT(HIST)
 
MR. S.V.SINGH PGT(PHY)
MR.G.S. VERMA
PGT (BIO.)
 
 
Monitoring the M & R work, prepare M & R register, submit report time to time & any other
50.  
Civil works monitoring Committee
As per the instructions issued by the Vidyalaya authority, maintenance record of civil work, passing instructions to contractor, CPWD, maintaining register & any other
51.  
Shala-Darpan
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
 
 
 
 
 
As per KVS direction provided time to time
52.  
Cluster
co-ordination
MR. S.K.RAI, PGT(HIST.)
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
 
 
 
 
Collection of information cluster Vidylaya& its compilation and transmission of higher authority
53.  
Purchase, Condemnation and Disposal Committee
MR. P. P. WADODKAR, PGT(COMM)
MR. S.K.RAI, PGT(HIST.)
MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)
MRS. SAROJINI V.T. TGT(SCI)
MRS. VIBHAYADAV, TGT(HIN)
 
Calling of quotations for purchase of Lab.equipments, chemicals, teaching aids, sports & games materials, computer peripherals etc. As per KVS norms, preparing condemnation lists, purchase lists
54.  
Official Work
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
 
 
 
 
 
Any office work marked by Principal other than routine
55.  
Grievance
1)      SC/ST
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS)
 
MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)
MRS. ALKA AGARWAL, PRT
 
 
Preparation & maintenance of record of grievances cases
2)      Woman
Organizing 4th Saturday of month as grievance redressed day
 
3)      AEP
56.  
PTA
MRS. POONAM VASISHTHA, PGT(HINDI)
MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT(ENG)
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
 
 
 
 
57.  
Alumni Association
MR. R.R.SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)
MRS MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
MRS. POONAM VASISHTHA, PGT(HINDI)
 
 
Updating web site for alumni, organizing meeting of all alumni, maintaining record
58.  
Supervision of Vidyalaya Cleanliness & Maintenance, SOP etc.
MR.G.S. VERMA
PGT (BIO.)
MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)
 
MR. P.WADODKAR, PGT(COMM)
 
 
 
 
Planning for regular monitoring of cleanliness & maintenance of Vidyalaya premises, fixing of accountability, Duty check list of classrooms, departments, corridors, toilets etc& reporting
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
59.  
Floor wise duty overall
Main Building
 
- Ground Floor
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
MR.G.S.VERMA PGT (BIO.)
MR. S.K.SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)
 
 
- First Floor
MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT
MR. GIRISH SOLANKI, PRT
 
 
 
60.  
New Building
 
- Ground Floor
MRS. KINJAL, PRT
 
MRS SHEELA J, PRT
MRS. SHASHI BAN, PRT
 
 
 
 
- First Floor
MRS. DAXA DESAI, PRT
 
MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT
 
 
 
61.  
Main Ground (Basketball Court)
 
MR D M CHAVDA.TGT
(PHE)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62.  
Standard operating procedure (SOP) Monitoring & Disaster mgt.
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
 
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MR.G.S. VERMA
PGT (BIO.)
 
 
 
Organizing Drill Planning for evacuation during disaster.
Installing boards at various places for helping numbers following the procedure
63.  
Website
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
 
 
 
 
 
Updating as and when requires.
64.  
Display Board
MRS. POONAM VASISHTHA, PGT(HINDI)
MRS. KAVERI CHOUDHARY TGT(AE)
ALL HOUSE MASTERS WITH THEIR ASSOCIATE
 
 
 
 
 
Preparation of CCA calendar giving due weight to different activities to promote skills in the students and organizing CCA activities as directed by the principal.
 
65.  
Excursion
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)
MRS. ASHA NAYAL, TGT(SANK)
MRS. JAYSHREE DEOTA, PRT
MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT
 
 
To inculcate the spirit of adventure in the students by organizing activities such as hiking.
 
66.  
Discipline Committee& Supervision of Security
MR. R. R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)
 
MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT
(MATHS)
To maintain discipline in the Vidyalaya. To maintain discipline in the Vidyalaya.
MR. GIRISH SOLANKI, PRT
 
MRS. D. CHAUDHARY, PRT
 
 
67.  
 
Cleanliness & Supervision of Housekeeping
MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
 
 
 
 
 
Day to Day supervising of cleanliness, hygiene and sanitation in the school premises to reduce incidence of health hazards to students under the guidance of the principal.
Primary gents toilet
 
MR. HARSHAD BHATT, PRT
(MON-WED)
 
MR. MEHUL MAKWANA, PRT
(THU-SAT)
 
MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT
Primary ladies toilet
MRS. DEEPANWITA CHAUDHARY, PRT
(MON-WED)
 
MRS. DAXA DESAI, PRT
(THU-SAT)
 
 
Primary Boys toilet and water kiosk
MR. VIJAY VERMA, PRT
 
(MON-WED)
 
MR. KAMLESH
P, PRT
(THU-SAT)
 
 
Primary Girls Toilet and water kiosk
MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT
(MON-WED)
 
MRS. KINJAL PANDYA, PRT
(THU-SAT)
 
 
Main Building Gents Toilet
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
(MON-WED)
 
MR. S.K.SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)
(THU-SAT)
 
 
Main building ladies toilet
MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATHS
(MON-SAT)
 
 
 
 
Main building boys toilet
MR. R. R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
(MON-SAT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Main Building Girls toilet and water kiosk
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
(MON-WED)
 
MRS. POONAM V., PGT(HINDI)
(THU-SAT)
 
 
Annexure building boys toilet and water kiosk
MR. H.M.JANWA, TGT(SANK)
(MON-SAT)
 
 
 
 
Annexure building girls toilet and water kiosk
MRS. VIBHA YADAV, TGT(HIN)
(MON-WED)
 
MR. RAKESH TIWARI, TGT(ENG)
TGT(SANK)
(THU-SAT)
 
 
Class X, XI & XII
MR. V.K. SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)
 
 
 
 
 
 
HM Room Wing
 
MRS. ALKA AGRAWAL PRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
Opposite HM Room Wing
MRS.SHASHI BAN, PRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rooms Library Line (GF)
MR. KESHAV GOPAL, LIBR
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rooms Bio Lab Line
MR. G. S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rooms above Library line
MR. NAVIN VANKAR, PRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rooms above Bio Lab
MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Building + Annexure Building first floor toilet and kiosk (Girls)
 
MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)
(MON-TUE)
MRS. SARITA SINGH, TGT(HIN)
(WED)
MRS. RUPAL AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SCI.)
(THURS)
 
MRS. RAJSHREE M. , TGT(HIN)
(FRI-SAT)
 
 
New Building + Annexure Building first floor toilet and kiosk (Boys)
 
MR. M.K.ASERI (MON-WED)
 
MR. M.N.TALLARI (THU – SAT)
 
 
 
New Building + Annexure Building Ground floor toilet and kiosk (Girls)
 
MRS. ANJALI S. , TGT(MATHS) (MON-TUE)
 
MRS. RUPAL A. , TGT(SCI)
(WED-THU)
 
MRS. ASHA NAYAL, TGT(SANK)
(FRI–SAT)
 
 
 
 
New Building + Annexure Building Ground floor toilet and kiosk (Boys)
 
MR. H.M. JANWA (MON-WED)
 
 
MR. DEEPAK CHAVADA (THUS.- SAT.)
 
 
 
68.  
Quarter Allotment
MR. P.WADODKAR, PGT(COMM)
MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)
MRS. KALPANA GUPTA, PRT
 
 
 
To allot accommodation to teachers on request as per allotment rules in force.
To maintain Quarters in good repair with the funds made available by KVS for the purpose.
Quarter Maintenance
MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)
MR. MAHESH PUROHIT , PRT
 
 
MR. MUKUL KUMAR (SSA)
 
 
 
69.  
STAFF ROOM
 
MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY, TGT(MATHS)
MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)
 
 
 
 
 
70.  
CANTEEN COMMITTEE
MR. G.S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
 
MRS. S. KAUR, PRT
MRS. PALLAVI PARMAR, PRT
 
 
 
 
71.  
TEACHING AID
MR. MANOJ.ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS)
 
 
 
 
 
72.    
AUDIO VISUAL ROOM CUM COMPUTER LAB (SECONDARY SECTION)
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
(MON-WED)
MR.G.K.VERMA TGT (WE)
 
MR. S K. RAI , PGT(HIST)
 
 
 
 
 
73.    
OLYMPIAD/NTS
SCIENCE
MRS. SAROJINI V.T. TGT(SCI)
 MR.
R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
MR. S.V. SINGH, PGT(PHY)
MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)
 
MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)
MRS.
RUPAL A. , TGT(SCI)
 
SOCIAL SCIENCE
MR. S.K. RAI, PGT(HISTORY)
 
MR. MANOJ ASERI, PGT(GEO)
MRS. VIBHA SHARMA, TGT(SST)
MR. TAPOO SINGH, TGT(SST)
 
 
MATHS
 
MR. V.K.SHARMA, PGT(MATHS)
MR. MOHIT SINGH, PGT(MATHS)
MRS. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA, TGT(MATHS)
 
MRS.GEETA CHAUDHARY,TGT(MATH)
 
MRS. MANJU RANI SINGH, TGT(MATHS)
 
LANGUAGE
MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)
 
MRS. GAYITHRI R. PGT(ENG)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74.  
LITERACY CLUB
 MRS. GAYITHRI RAJEEV, PGT (ENG.)
 
MR. M.N. TALLARI, PGT(ENG)
MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA, TGT(ENG)
MRS. VIBHAYADAV, TGT(HIN)
MR. H.M. JANWA, TGT(SANK)
MR KESHAV GOPAL, LIBR
 
75.  
PHOTOGRAPHY
MRS. KAVERI CHAUDHARY, TGT(AE)
MRS. MAYURI PATEL, PGT(CS)
 
 
 
 
 
76.  
SCIENCE EXHIBITION
MR. S.V. SINGH, PGT(PHY)
MR. S.K. SHARMA, PGT(CHEM)
MR. R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
MR. G.S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
 
MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)
 
MRS. RUPAL A., TGT(SCI)
 
MRS. SAROJINI V.T. TGT(SCI)
 
77.  
NCSE
MR.
R.R. SINGH, PGT(CHEM)
MR.
S.V. SINGH, PGT(PHY)
MR.
G.S. VERMA, PGT(BIO)
 
MRS. MONIKA CHAUDHARY, TGT(SCI)
MRS.
RUPAL A. , TGT(SCI)
 
 
78.  
Decoration of Primary Section
MRS. KALPANA GUPTA, PRT
MRS. DEEPANVITA CHAUDHARY, PRT
MR.
MAHESH PUROHIT, PRT